Here's The Full Winners List For The 58th GRAMMY Awards

Rashmi Daryanani , 16 Feb 2016

Only at the #GRAMMYs 📷: Lester Cohen / WireImage

A photo posted by The GRAMMY Awards (@thegrammys) on

The 58th annual GRAMMY awards were held today, and featured the likes of Taylor Swift, Ed Sheeran, Ricky Martin etc walked away with the big awards for the night. Take a look at the full list of winners below:

Album of the Year -1989, Taylor Swift

Song of the Year – “Thinking Out Loud,” Ed Sheeran and Amy Wadge

Record of the Year – “Uptown Funk,” Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars

Best Rap Album – To Pimp a Butterfly, Kendrick Lamar

Best Country Album – Traveler, Chris Stapleton

Best Musical Theater Album – Hamilton

Best Rap Performance – “Alright,” Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap Song – “Alright,” Kendrick Lamar

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration – “These Walls,” Kendrick Lamar featuring Bilal, Anna Wise, and Thundercat

Best Rock Performance – “Don’t Wanna Fight,” Alabama Shakes

Best Music Video – “Bad Blood,” Taylor Swift featuring Kendrick Lamar

Best New Artist – Meghan Trainor

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical – Jeff Bhasker

Best Country Song -“Girl Crush,” Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna, and Liz Rose (Little Big Town)

Best Country Solo Performance – “Traveller,” Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance – “Girl Crush,” Little Big Town

Best Pop Vocal Album – Taylor Swift, 1989

Best Pop Solo Performance – “Thinking Out Loud,” Ed Sheeran

Best Rock Album – Drones, Muse

Best Alternative Album – Sound & Color, Alabama Shakes

Best Rock Performance – “Don’t Wanna Fight,” Alabama Shakes

Best Rock Song – “Don’t Wanna Fight,” Alabama Shakes

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance – “Uptown Funk,” Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars

Best Metal Performance – “Cirice,” Ghost

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album – “The Silver Lining: The Songs of Jerome Kern,” Tony Bennett and Bill Charlap

Best Traditional R&B Performance – “Little Ghetto Boy,” Lalah Hathaway

Best Dance/Electronic Album – Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü, Skrillex and Diplo

Best Dance Recording – “Where Are Ü Now,” Skrillex and Diplo with Justin Bieber

Remixed Recording, Non-Classical – “Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix),” Dave Audé (Mark Ronson featuring Bruno Mars)

Best Urban Contemporary Album – Beauty Behind the Madness, the Weeknd

Best Comedy Album – Live at Madison Square Garden, Louis CK

Best R&B Album – Black Messiah, D’Angelo and the Vanguard

Best R&B Song – “Really Love,” D’Angelo and Kendra Foster

Best R&B Performance – “Earned It (Fifty Shades of Grey),” the Weeknd

Best Blues Album – Born to Play Guitar, Buddy Guy

Best Folk Album – Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn, Béla Fleck and Abigail Washburn

Best Reggae Album – Strictly Roots, Morgan Heritage

Best New Age Album – “Grace,” Paul Avgerinos

Best Surround Sound Album – “Amused to Death,” James Guthrie and Joel Plante (Roger Waters)

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media – Birdman, Antonio Sanchez

Best Song Written for Visual Media – “Glory,” performed by Common and John Legend

Best Music Film – Amy, Amy Winehouse; Asif Kapadia, video director; James Gay-Rees, video producer

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media – Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me

Best Spoken Word Album – A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety, Jimmy Carter

Contemporary Instrumental Album – “Sylva,” Snarky Puppy and Metropole Orkest

Best Improvised Jazz Solo – “Cherokee,” Christian McBride

Best Jazz Vocal Album – “For One to Love,” Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best Jazz Instrumental Album – “Past Present,” John Scofield

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album – “The Thompson Fields,” Maria Schneider Orchestra

Best Children’s Album – “Home,” Tim Kubart

Best World Music Album – “Sings,” Angelique Kidjo

Best Regional Roots Music Album – “Go Go Juice,” Jon Cleary

Best Bluegrass Album – “The Muscle Shoals Recordings,” The Steeldrivers

Best Americana Album – “Something More Than Free,” Jason Isbell

Best American Roots Song – “24 Frames,” Jason Isbell

Best American Roots Performance – “See That My Grave Is Kept Clean,” Mavis Staples

Best Latin Pop Album – “A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Edition),” Ricky Martin

Best Tropical Latin Album – “Son De Panamá,” Rubén Blades with Roberto Delgado and Orchestra

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album – TIE: “Hasta la Raíz,” Natalia Lafourcade and “Dale,” Pitbull

Best Regional Mexican Music Album – “Realidades, Deluxe Edition,” Los Tigres Del Norte

Best Roots Gospel Album – “Still Rockin’ My Soul,” the Fairfield Four

Best Contemporary Christian Album – “This Is Not a Test,” Tobymac

Best Gospel Album – “Covered: Alive in Asia [Live] (Deluxe),” Israel & Newbreed

Best Historical Album – “The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11,” Bob Dylan and the Band

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song – “Holy Spirit,” Francesca Battistelli

Best Engineered Album, Classical – “Ask Your Mama,” Leslie Ann Jones, John Kilgore, Nora Kroll-Rosenbaum, and Justin Merrill, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (George Manahan and San Francisco Ballet Orchestra)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical – “Sound & Color,” Shawn Everett, engineer; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Alabama Shakes)

Best Producer, Classical – Judith Sherman

Best Album Notes – “Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting to Be Danced,” Joni Mitchell, (Joni Mitchell)

Best Orchestral Performance – “Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow — Symphony No. 10,” Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording – “Ravel: L’Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade,” Seiji Ozawa, conductor; Isabel Leonard; Dominic Fyfe, producer (Saito Kinen Orchestra; SKF Matsumoto Chorus and SKF Matsumoto Children’s Chorus)

Best Choral Performance – “Beethoven: Missa Solemnis,” Bernard Haitink, conductor; Peter Dijkstra, chorus master (Anton Barachovsky, Genia Kühmeier, Elisabeth Kulman, Hanno Müller-Brachmann, and Mark Padmore; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks; Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance – “Brahms: The Piano Trios,” Tanja Tetzlaff, Christian Tetzlaff, and Lars Vogt

Best Classical Instrumental Solo – “Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songes,” Augustin Hadelich; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album – “Joyce & Tony — Live From Wigmore Hall,” Joyce DiDonato; Antonio Pappano, accompanist

Best Classical Compendium – “Paulus: Three Places of Enlightenment; Veil of Tears & Grand Concerto,” Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition – “Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances,” Stephen Paulus, composer (Eric Holtan, True Concord Voices, and Orchestra)

Best Boxed or Limited Edition Package – “The Rise & Fall of Paramount Records, Volume Two (1928-32),” Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White (Various Artists)

Best Recording Package – “Still the King: Celebrating the Music of Bob Wills and His Texas Playboys,” Sarah Dodds, Shauna Dodds and Dick Reeves (Asleep at the Wheel)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals – “Sue (Or In a Season of Crime),” Maria Schneider (David Bowie)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella – “Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy,” Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado and Kevin Olusola (Pentatonix)

Best Instrumental Composition – “The Afro Latin Jazz Suite,” Arturo O’Farrill (Arturo O’Farrill and the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra featuring Rudresh Mahanthappa)

Related Stories

Related Stories

More Showbiz